Is La Bonne Vie Cheese Brie Triple Creme 70% - 3.30 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cow milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow Milk And Cream, Salt, Cultures, Animal Rennett, Penicillium Candidum
Check La Bonne Vie Cheese Brie Triple Creme 70% - 3.30 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Bonne Vie Cheese Brie Triple Creme 70% - 3.30 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Alouette Creme De Brie Premium Brie Spreadable Cheese
TRIPLE CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED VERMONT CHEDDAR, SHARP CHEDDAR AND MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, TRIPLE CHEDDAR
SUPREMELY CREAMY BRIE BITES SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, SUPREMELY CREAMY
About this product
Cheese · Piece


