Is La Bonne Vie Cheese Brie Triple Creme 70% - 3.30 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurized cow milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow Milk And Cream, Salt, Cultures, Animal Rennett, Penicillium Candidum

Check La Bonne Vie Cheese Brie Triple Creme 70% - 3.30 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing