Is La Terra Fina Gourmet Collection Smoked Gouda & Peppers Dip & Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured cream
- pasteurized milk
- sour cream
- smoked gouda cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Smoked Gouda Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto), Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Whole Egg, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Enzymes), Fire Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Chives, Onions, Less Than 2% Of: Jalapenos (jalapeno Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavors), Dried Garlic, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Cultured Sugar, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Cayenne Pepper. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check La Terra Fina Gourmet Collection Smoked Gouda & Peppers Dip & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Terra Fina Gourmet Collection Smoked Gouda & Peppers Dip & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


