Is La Yogurt Probiotic Strawberry and Banana Blended Lowfat Yogurt Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY - CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, FRUCTOSE, KOSHER GELATIN, CONCENTRATED FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, BANANA - CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BANANA PUREE, FRUCTOSE, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3
Check La Yogurt Probiotic Strawberry and Banana Blended Lowfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Yogurt Probiotic Strawberry and Banana Blended Lowfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


