Is Land O'Lakes 30% Less Sodium Yellow American Cheese, Deli Slice, 1 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Milkfat, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color, Enzymes, Contains: Milk
Check Land O'Lakes 30% Less Sodium Yellow American Cheese, Deli Slice, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'Lakes 30% Less Sodium Yellow American Cheese, Deli Slice, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O'Lakes 30% Less Sodium Yellow American Cheese, Deli Slice, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


