Is Larabar™ Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Bars Gluten Free?

Description
A compact bar offering warm apple-pie notes and subtle spice, with a dense, chewy texture and slightly sticky surface. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for commuting, hiking, or lunchboxes; reviewers note authentic flavor, satisfying portion size, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about stickiness or firmness variability among some consumers.

Description
A compact bar offering warm apple-pie notes and subtle spice, with a dense, chewy texture and slightly sticky surface. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for commuting, hiking, or lunchboxes; reviewers note authentic flavor, satisfying portion size, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about stickiness or firmness variability among some consumers.
Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Unsweetened Apples, Walnuts, Raisins, Cinnamon
Check Larabar™ Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar™ Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Where to buy
Larabar™ Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Bars is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


