Is Lark Ellen Farm Gluten Free Lemon Blueberry Grain Free Granola Bites Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- made in a gluten and peanut free facility
made in a gluten and peanut free facility
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Blueberries, Organic Sprouted Raw Nut And Seed Mix (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Walnuts, Cashews), Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Unrifined Coconut Oil, Organic Hemp Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic Ground Ginger, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Lemon Zest, Contains: Tree Nuts, Made In A Gluten And Peanut Free Facility, May Contain Shell Pieces
Check Lark Ellen Farm Gluten Free Lemon Blueberry Grain Free Granola Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lark Ellen Farm Gluten Free Lemon Blueberry Grain Free Granola Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Where to buy
Lark Ellen Farm Gluten Free Lemon Blueberry Grain Free Granola Bites is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


