Is Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Sesame Ginger With Mandarin Orange Juice Gluten Free?

Description
Balanced savory and bright citrus notes with mild spicy undertones and sweetness. Thin, pourable consistency that clings to proteins and vegetables, enabling 30-minute flavor infusion. Commonly used to marinate, glaze, or dress chicken, pork, seafood, and stir-fries. Reviewers cite convenience and bold flavor; some find it overly sweet at times.

Description
Balanced savory and bright citrus notes with mild spicy undertones and sweetness. Thin, pourable consistency that clings to proteins and vegetables, enabling 30-minute flavor infusion. Commonly used to marinate, glaze, or dress chicken, pork, seafood, and stir-fries. Reviewers cite convenience and bold flavor; some find it overly sweet at times.
Ingredients
water, sugar, distilled vinegar, mandarin orange juice, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), salt, modified corn starch, rice flour, sesame oil, sesame seed, caramel color, garlic, yeast extract, ginger, xanthan gum (thickener), citric acid, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (to protect quality), natural flavor
Check Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Sesame Ginger With Mandarin Orange Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Sesame Ginger With Mandarin Orange Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY
LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE
Where to buy
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Sesame Ginger With Mandarin Orange Juice is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


