Is Le Duc de Praslin Sublime Macarons Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural passion fruit flavor
- natural raspberry flavor
- natural flavor
natural passion fruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almond Flour, Egg Whites, Powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Cream (milk), Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Raspberry Puree (raspberry, Sugar, Water, Pectin), Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Passion Fruit Flavor, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Color (turmeric, Vegetable Juice Color), Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk, eggs, almonds, and Soy. It may also contain traces of Hazelnut and Pistachio.
Check Le Duc de Praslin Sublime Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Duc de Praslin Sublime Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


