Is Lean Cuisine Beef & Black Bean Noodles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Noodles (37%) [water, Wheat Semolina, Vegetable Oil, Spices], Vegetables (33%) [green Beans (11%), Mushroom (6%), Bok Choy (6%), Capsicum, Onion, Reconstituted Tomatoes (water, Tomato Paste), Spring Onion], Beef (5%), Black Beans (3%), Textured Vegetable Protein (soy), Oyster Sauce (2%) (mollusc) (150a), Soy Sauce (wheat), Sugar, Garlic, Thickener (1422), Natural Flavours (flavour Enhancers (627, 631]) (wheat), Spices, Ginger, Malt Barley Extract, Sesame Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers (415, 473). Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Mollusc, Sesame. May Be Present: Peanut, Cashew, Egg.
Check Lean Cuisine Beef & Black Bean Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Beef & Black Bean Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Black Bean & Cheese Taquitos
Trader Joe's Cowboy Caviar Corn Black Bean & Pepper Salsa
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
ENCHILADA WITH ORGANIC TORTILLAS, BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES, BLACK BEAN VEGETABLE
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


