Is Leanfit Naturals Whey Protein Concentrate and Isolate Vanilla Dairy Free?

Description
The vanilla flavor is mild and slightly sweet, producing a creamy, smooth mouthfeel when blended; some reviewers report occasional clumping if not vigorously mixed. Common uses include stirring into cold shakes, smoothies, coffee, or incorporating into baking to add vanilla taste and texture. Reviews mention consistent flavor and easy mixing.

Description
The vanilla flavor is mild and slightly sweet, producing a creamy, smooth mouthfeel when blended; some reviewers report occasional clumping if not vigorously mixed. Common uses include stirring into cold shakes, smoothies, coffee, or incorporating into baking to add vanilla taste and texture. Reviews mention consistent flavor and easy mixing.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate) (milk), Natural Vanilla Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Sodium Chloride, Stevia (Leaf, Extract), Vegetarian Enzyme Blend (Bromelain, Amylase, Papain, Lipase).
Check Leanfit Naturals Whey Protein Concentrate and Isolate Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leanfit Naturals Whey Protein Concentrate and Isolate Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
About this product
Supplement · Powder


