Is Legendary Gods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Tasty Pastry Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-spiced pastry with a soft, flaky interior and slightly crisp outer layer, commonly enjoyed warm as a breakfast or snack. Shoppers often note consistent sweetness, pleasant spice notes, and good convenience; some reviews mention occasional variability in freshness. Frequently served with coffee or tea and eaten on-the-go or at home.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- collagen peptides
- glycerin
- calcium caseinate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-spiced pastry with a soft, flaky interior and slightly crisp outer layer, commonly enjoyed warm as a breakfast or snack. Shoppers often note consistent sweetness, pleasant spice notes, and good convenience; some reviews mention occasional variability in freshness. Frequently served with coffee or tea and eaten on-the-go or at home.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (micellar Casein, Calcium Caseinate, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Polydextrose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Glycerin. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Modified Cellulose, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Sodium Alginate. Contains: Milk.
Check Legendary Gods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Tasty Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Gods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Tasty Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


