Is Leggo's Fresh Ricotta & Bacon Ravioli 630g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- pork
- 471
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Flour (48%) (Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina), Ricotta Cheese (14%) (Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260)), Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Yeast, Sugar, Canola Oil}, Bacon (4%) (Pork, Mineral Salts (451, 452), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Egg, Canola Oil, Milk Solids, Salt, Yeast Extract, Pepper
Check Leggo's Fresh Ricotta & Bacon Ravioli 630g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggo's Fresh Ricotta & Bacon Ravioli 630g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE RAVIOLI MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, VEGAN RICOTTA-STYLE CHEEZE & TOMATOES, VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE
Where to buy
Leggo's Fresh Ricotta & Bacon Ravioli 630g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


