Is LEMON BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH SHORTBREAD CRUMBLE, LEMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- grade a pasteurized skimmed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK AND CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), SUGAR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER, LEMON PEEL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, LEMON ON JUICE, SALT.
Check LEMON BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH SHORTBREAD CRUMBLE, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH SHORTBREAD CRUMBLE, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


