Is LEMON CAKE DESSERT OASIS PROTEIN BAR, LEMON CAKE Vegan?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein), Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Almonds, Tapioca Syrup, White Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Coconut Oil, Flaxseed, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Flavors, Coconut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Purified Stevia Extract, Sea Salt, Zinc Gluconate
Check LEMON CAKE DESSERT OASIS PROTEIN BAR, LEMON CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON CAKE DESSERT OASIS PROTEIN BAR, LEMON CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
LEMON CAKE DESSERT OASIS PROTEIN BAR, LEMON CAKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


