Is LEMON HERB WILD SALMON IN A LEMON & GARDEN HERB MARINADE FILLETS, LEMON HERB WILD SALMON Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Wild salmon fillets marinated with a bright, zesty, herbaceous profile; flesh cooks moist and flakes into tender, firm portions. Commonly grilled, baked, or pan-seared for weeknight mains, salads, or pasta additions. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, easy preparation, and occasional variability in seasoning or doneness across different batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINK SALMON, OLIVE OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL AND OLIVE OIL), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check LEMON HERB WILD SALMON IN A LEMON & GARDEN HERB MARINADE FILLETS, LEMON HERB WILD SALMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingCookingLunch