Is LEMON HONEY GINGER LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, LEMON GINGER HONEY GINGER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey ginger cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- honey
- lemon ginger cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
honey ginger cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEMON GINGER INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ACACIA GUM, GINGER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3. HONEY GINGER INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ACACIA GUM, HONEY, GINGER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check LEMON HONEY GINGER LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, LEMON GINGER HONEY GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON HONEY GINGER LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, LEMON GINGER HONEY GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
LEMON HONEY GINGER LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, LEMON GINGER HONEY GINGER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


