Is LEMON HONEY GINGER LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, LEMON GINGER HONEY GINGER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEMON GINGER INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ACACIA GUM, GINGER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3. HONEY GINGER INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ACACIA GUM, HONEY, GINGER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check LEMON HONEY GINGER LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, LEMON GINGER HONEY GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON HONEY GINGER LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, LEMON GINGER HONEY GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
LEMON HONEY GINGER LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, LEMON GINGER HONEY GINGER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


