Is LEMON MERINGUE PIE FLAVORED NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Modified Food Starch, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kosher Gelatin, Fruit Juice And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium
Check LEMON MERINGUE PIE FLAVORED NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON MERINGUE PIE FLAVORED NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LEMON MERINGUE PIE FLAVORED NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE PIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


