Is Lenny & Larry's The Boss! Cookie, Peanut Butter Chunk, Soft-Baked Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- sweet cream
- milk
- butter
- milk protein isolate
- hydrolyzed milk protein isolate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Hydrolyzed Milk Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Butter (Sweet Cream), Vegetable Glycerine, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Wheat Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Palm Fruit Oil, Peanut Flour, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Extract), Mixed Tocopherols.
Check Lenny & Larry's The Boss! Cookie, Peanut Butter Chunk, Soft-Baked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's The Boss! Cookie, Peanut Butter Chunk, Soft-Baked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares - Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Lenny & Larry's The Boss! Cookie, Peanut Butter Chunk, Soft-Baked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


