Is Light & Free Greek Style Cherry Bakewell Flavour Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Sour Cherries (5%), Starches (Potato, Tapioca), Modified Maize Starch, Blackcurrant and Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavourings, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate)
Check Light & Free Greek Style Cherry Bakewell Flavour Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light & Free Greek Style Cherry Bakewell Flavour Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Light & Free Greek Style Cherry Bakewell Flavour Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


