Is LIGHT PARMESAN CAESAR VINAIGRETTE, LIGHT PARMESAN CAESAR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Asiago And Parmesan Cheeses (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Mustard Seed, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Anchovies, Natural Flavors, Molasses, Caramel Color, Sugar, Tamarind, Citric Acid
Check LIGHT PARMESAN CAESAR VINAIGRETTE, LIGHT PARMESAN CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT PARMESAN CAESAR VINAIGRETTE, LIGHT PARMESAN CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Where to buy
LIGHT PARMESAN CAESAR VINAIGRETTE, LIGHT PARMESAN CAESAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


