Is LIGHT PARMESAN PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT PARMESAN PEPPERCORN RANCH Gluten Free?

Description
Light, creamy texture with a sharp savory tang and a mild peppery finish. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, and vegetable dip. Reviewers note balanced flavor, smooth pourability, and suitability for lighter preparations; some mention preference compared with regular versions while others cite occasional inconsistency in seasoning overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, creamy texture with a sharp savory tang and a mild peppery finish. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, and vegetable dip. Reviewers note balanced flavor, smooth pourability, and suitability for lighter preparations; some mention preference compared with regular versions while others cite occasional inconsistency in seasoning overall.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, !Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin ! (Corn), Buttermilk, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Whey, Natural Flavors ! (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Color Added, Cheddar And Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Polysorbate 60, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sorbic Acid, And Sodium Beonzoate, And Phosphoric Acid, And Calcium Disodium Edta ! (Used To Protect Quality), Dried
Check LIGHT PARMESAN PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT PARMESAN PEPPERCORN RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT PARMESAN PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT PARMESAN PEPPERCORN RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
LIGHT PARMESAN PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT PARMESAN PEPPERCORN RANCH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


