Is Lipton Cup-A-Soup Cream of Chicken 4 Count 2.4-Ounce Box (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- but some can be listed collectively as flavors
but some can be listed collectively as flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
The list of all ingredients contained in an item, as found on the product label mandated by FDA guidelines. The ingredients should be listed in descending order by weight. The label must list the names of any FDA-certified color additives, but some ingredients can be listed collectively as flavors, spices, artificial flavoring or artificial colors. Refer to the FDA Food Labeling Guide for more guidelines.
Check Lipton Cup-A-Soup Cream of Chicken 4 Count 2.4-Ounce Box (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Cup-A-Soup Cream of Chicken 4 Count 2.4-Ounce Box (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CREAM OF CHICKEN CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF CHICKEN
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
Lipton Cup-A-Soup Cream of Chicken 4 Count 2.4-Ounce Box (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


