Is LITEHOUSE, OPA, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, ROASTED PEPPER, ROASTED PEPPER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • non fat greek yogurt

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON FAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CANOLA OIL, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER PUREE (RED BELL PEPPER, SALT, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), EGG YOLK, WATER, SALT, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, SUN DRIED TOMATO, ACACIA GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED ONION, SUGAR.

Check LITEHOUSE, OPA, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, ROASTED PEPPER, ROASTED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping