Is LITEHOUSE, OPADIPITY, GREEK YOGURT DIP, CUCUMBER DILL, CUCUMBER DILL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • non fat greek yogurt

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fresh cucumber and dill notes combine with a cool, creamy texture that spreads easily and holds vegetables, chips, or crackers. Common uses include dipping, sandwich-spreading, and salad-topping. Reviewers often note bright, herby flavor and thick consistency; a few report mild tang and occasional chunkiness. Some mention variability across batches, separation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Cider Vinegar, Gluconic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Dill Weed, Acacia Gum, Lactic Acid, Spice, Xanthan Gum

Check LITEHOUSE, OPADIPITY, GREEK YOGURT DIP, CUCUMBER DILL, CUCUMBER DILL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LITEHOUSE, OPADIPITY, GREEK YOGURT DIP, CUCUMBER DILL, CUCUMBER DILL is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? LITEHOUSE, OPADIPITY, GREEK YOGURT DIP, CUCUMBER DILL, CUCUMBER DILL | Spoonful