Is Little Freddie Tomato Organic Multigrain Smiles, 12 mths+ Multipack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chickpeas 20%, Organic White Rice 20%, Organic Maize 19%, Organic Wholegrain Rice 13%, Organic Sunflower Oil with Rosemary Extract 11%, Organic Sweetcorn 7%, Organic Tomatoes 5%, Organic Quinoa 4%, Organic Onion <1%, Organic Coriander <1%, Organic Paprika <1%, Vitamin: Thiamin (B1)* <0.1%, *No Organic certification
Check Little Freddie Tomato Organic Multigrain Smiles, 12 mths+ Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Freddie Tomato Organic Multigrain Smiles, 12 mths+ Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Freddie Tomato Organic Multigrain Smiles, 12 mths+ Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


