Is Loacker Hazelnut, Vanilla, Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Cookies Minis Mix, Hazelnut, Vanilla, Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- barley malt extract
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER (MILK), DEXTROSE, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HAZELNUTS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA PODS, SPICES. CONTAINS MILK, HAZELNUTS, COCONUT, WHEAT AND SOY.
Check Loacker Hazelnut, Vanilla, Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Cookies Minis Mix, Hazelnut, Vanilla, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Hazelnut, Vanilla, Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Cookies Minis Mix, Hazelnut, Vanilla, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


