Is Loaf Cake Blueberry Sliced Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- vitamin d
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- mono- & diglycerides
- +3 more
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar,Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Whole Eggs,Soybean Oil,Blueberries,Modified Food Starch (corn),Contains 2% Or Less: Acidic Sodium Aluminum Phosphate,Aluminum Sulfate,Calcium Propionate (preservative),Egg Whites,Emulsifier (propylene Glycol Esters,Mono- & Diglycerides,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate),Natural & Artificial Flavor,Potassium Sorbate (preservative),Salt,Sodium Bicarbonate,Soy Flour,Soy Lecithin,Vital Wheat Gluten,Water,Wheat Starch,Whey (milk),Whole Milk (milk,Vitamin D)##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Loaf Cake Blueberry Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loaf Cake Blueberry Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Loaf Cake Blueberry Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Loaf, Slice


