Is Louie Louie Satsuma Seltzer, Satsuma Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cinnamon flavor
  • natural thyme flavor
  • natural satsuma flavor

natural cinnamon flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, RAW ORGANIC HONEY, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL SATSUMA FLAVOR, NATURAL CINNAMON FLAVOR, NATURAL THYME FLAVOR, HEMP EXTRACT

Check Louie Louie Satsuma Seltzer, Satsuma against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
CitrusHoneyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go