Is Loyd Grossman Madras Curry Sauce 350G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (42%), Water, Onions (11%), Curry Paste (Sunflower Oil, Water, Salt, Sugar, Tomato Flakes, Apple Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Mango Powder, Paprika Extract, Chilli, Ginger, Cinnamon), Sunflower Oil, Coriander, Almonds, Spices and Herbs (Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Cumin Seeds, Fenugreek, Mustard Powder, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Fennel Seeds, Curry Leaves, Turmeric), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Modified Maize Starch, Red Chilli, Salt
Check Loyd Grossman Madras Curry Sauce 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman Madras Curry Sauce 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Loyd Grossman Madras Curry Sauce 350G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


