Is Lucky Charms Marshmallow Treats Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
- skim milk
- dried yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN OAT, SUGAR AND/OR GOLDEN SUGAR, LOW BRAN OAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, HIGH MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, COLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, VITAMINS & MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLATE, IRON), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MARSHMALLOW BITS (SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COLOUR (INCLUDES TARTRAZINE), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), RICE FLOUR, HIGH MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, DRIED YOGURT (MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SORBITOL, SKIM MILK, CALCIUM CARBONATE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, GELATIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, TOCOPHEROLS, SULPHITES, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE. CONTAINS MILK, SOY, WHEAT, OAT, BARLEY AND SULPHITE INGREDIENTS.
Check Lucky Charms Marshmallow Treats Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms Marshmallow Treats Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucky Charms Marshmallow Treats Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


