Is Lunchables Ham & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Snack Kit with Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- unbleached enriched flour
- formed - smoke flavor added - ham
- flavor
- smoke flavor
- +2 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Sandwich Cookie - Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Palm and/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor.Contains Wheat, Soy, Cooked Ham - Water Added - Chopped and Formed - Smoke Flavor Added - Ham, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Sodium Lactate, Potassium Chloride, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavor.American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product - Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid as A Preservative, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Annatto Extract (Color), With Sunflower Lecithin Added For Slice Separation.Contains: Milk.Crackers - Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Baking Soda, Whey (from Milk), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check Lunchables Ham & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Snack Kit with Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables Ham & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Snack Kit with Chocolate Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
Munchies Frito Lay Sandwich Crackers, Cheese Flavored Cracker with Peanut Butter Filling
Where to buy
Lunchables Ham & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Snack Kit with Chocolate Sandwich Cookies is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


