Is Lundberg Organic Sprouted Rice Whole Grain Thai Red Curry Box - 6 Oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic coconut type flavor

organic coconut type flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC SPROUTED LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC RED CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC LEMONGRASS, ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC COCONUT TYPE FLAVOR, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.

Check Lundberg Organic Sprouted Rice Whole Grain Thai Red Curry Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Lundberg Organic Sprouted Rice Whole Grain Thai Red Curry Box - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep