Is Ma Ling Luncheon Meat 340G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham meat
- pork meat
ham meat
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Meat, Water, Ham Meat, Salt, Mustard Flour, Potato Starch, Sugar, Stabilisers: E451, E450, Thickener: E407a, Spices, Antioxidant: E316, : E250
Check Ma Ling Luncheon Meat 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ma Ling Luncheon Meat 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Ma Ling Luncheon Meat 340G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


