Is Made Good Cookies & Creme Granola Bars Soy Free?

Description
Cookies-and-cream flavored granola bars offer a soft, chewy texture and mild crunch from inclusions, commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox item or on-the-go treat. Customer reviews frequently mention child-friendly taste, convenient individual packaging, and sweetness; some note small portion size and inconsistent flavor intensity across boxes and texture variability.

Description
Cookies-and-cream flavored granola bars offer a soft, chewy texture and mild crunch from inclusions, commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox item or on-the-go treat. Customer reviews frequently mention child-friendly taste, convenient individual packaging, and sweetness; some note small portion size and inconsistent flavor intensity across boxes and texture variability.
Ingredients
Pure gluten-free oats *, agave syrup *, brown rice syrup *, brown rice crisps *, cane sugar *, sunflower oil*, vanilla chips* (cocoa butter *, cane sugar, tapioca starch *, rice syrup solids *, rice maltodextrin *, vanilla extract*), oat flour", inulin *, chocolate chips* (cane sugar", unsweetened chocolate *, cocoa butter*), cocoa powder (processed with alkali) *, palm fruit oil*, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), natural flavour *, ground chia seeds *, salt, agar *, baking powder. * Organic.
Check Made Good Cookies & Creme Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Cookies & Creme Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Made Good Cookies & Creme Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


