Is Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Snickerdoodle Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, cinnamon sugar flavored mini cookies offer a tender, chewy texture reviewers describe as moist and easily packable. Commonly used as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or on the go treats, customers note kid friendly size and overall consistent flavor while occasionally citing small pack portions and price or freshness concerns.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, cinnamon sugar flavored mini cookies offer a tender, chewy texture reviewers describe as moist and easily packable. Commonly used as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or on the go treats, customers note kid friendly size and overall consistent flavor while occasionally citing small pack portions and price or freshness concerns.
Ingredients
Guten free flour blend* (oat flour*, tapioca starch*, ground chia seeds*), invert cane syrup *, vegetable oils* (palm fruit oil*†, sunflower oil*), vegetable glycerin*, baking powder, cinnamon*, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), sea salt, natural flavor*. *Organic. †Sustainable
Check Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Snickerdoodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Snickerdoodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
About this product
Cookie · Piece


