Is Magnum Honeycomb Crunch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 0170
0170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (0170) and honeycomb pieces (70). Dairy ingredients (reconstituted skim milk and/or reconstituted buttermilk, butter oil, cream), sugar, cocoa components (9%)(cocoa butter, cocoa mass), glucose, vegetable oil, emulsifiers (E47, soy lecithin, sunflower lecithin), stabilizers (E412, E410, E407, E401), flavors, malt extract (from barley), sodium bicarbonate, color (E160b), salt, pea protein, maltodextrin, erythritol, sucralose. Contains milk, soy, and gluten-containing cereals (barley). May contain wheat, peanuts, and tree nuts.
Check Magnum Honeycomb Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Honeycomb Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
About this product
Candy · Bar


