Is Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plain Chocolate (Cocoa 55% Min - Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Covering Agent: Arabic Gum, Corn Syrup, Inside: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Concentrated Sugared Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm And Rapeseed), Maltodextrine, Whey Milk Powder, Lactose Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnuts, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Flavours
Check Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Where to buy
Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


