Is Manzela Zip-Top Bag japanese style peanuts (900gr) 1 Bag Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- soy sauce
- yeast extract
- harina de trigo
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Iodized Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Arabic Gum, Caramel Color, Arbol Chili Pepper, Guajillo Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, FD&C Yellow No.6, FD&C Red No.40 and Paprika Oleoresin).Ingredientes: Cacahuates, harina de trigo, azúcar, salsa de soya (Sal Yodatada, proteÃna vegetal hidrolizada (soya), glutamato monosódico, piloncillo, azúcar, extracto de levadura, goma arábiga, color caramelo, chile de árbol, chile guajillo, ácido cÃtrico, FD&C amarillo no. 6, FD&C rojo no.40 y oleorresina de Paprika).
Check Manzela Zip-Top Bag japanese style peanuts (900gr) 1 Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manzela Zip-Top Bag japanese style peanuts (900gr) 1 Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
Kikkoman Bread Crumbs Japanese Style Panko - 8 Oz
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
JAPANESE STYLE PLAIN PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, JAPANESE STYLE PLAIN
Oroweat Country Style Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Sourdough Bread, Bag
Where to buy
Manzela Zip-Top Bag japanese style peanuts (900gr) 1 Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


