Is Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Maple Grove Farms of Vermont's Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is a flavorful and healthy option for salads. Made by the largest packer of Pure Maple Syrup in the USA, this dressing is free of fat and preservatives, ensuring a natural taste. People rave about its delicious flavor, describing it as the best salad dressing they've ever had. With its sweet beginnings over 86 years ago, Maple Grove Farms of Vermont continues to produce gourmet specialty salad dressings that are loved by many. The 8 fl oz glass bottle of Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and guilt-free salad dressing option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- grape skin extract
- natural flavor
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Maple Grove Farms of Vermont's Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is a flavorful and healthy option for salads. Made by the largest packer of Pure Maple Syrup in the USA, this dressing is free of fat and preservatives, ensuring a natural taste. People rave about its delicious flavor, describing it as the best salad dressing they've ever had. With its sweet beginnings over 86 years ago, Maple Grove Farms of Vermont continues to produce gourmet specialty salad dressings that are loved by many. The 8 fl oz glass bottle of Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and guilt-free salad dressing option.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Cucumber Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Fruit Concentrate Blend (Apple Juice, Pear Juice, Clarified Lemon Juice, Elderberry Juice, Raspberry Juice), Distilled Vinegar, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (for Color), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Grape Skin Extract (for Color).
Check Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


