Is Margarine Patisserie Et Cuisine Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kers/dontsucres/ofwhich sugars protein / eiwitten / protides zout / sel / salt cholesterol / cholesterol fitamire

kers/dontsucres/ofwhich sugars protein / eiwitten / protides zout / sel / salt cholesterol / cholesterol fitamire

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Koolhydraten / Glucides / Carbohydraie Waarvan Sui,kers/dontsucres/ofwhich Sugars Protein / Eiwitten / Protides Zout / Sel / Salt Cholesterol / Cholesterol Fitamire, Vitamin A

Check Margarine Patisserie Et Cuisine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSandwich