Is Marie Callender's Creamy Parmesan Chicken Pot Pie Frozen Meal Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cooked chicken
- turkey fat
- turkey meat
- turkey broth
- rendered chicken fat
- chicken flavor
- modified whey
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Flavor (Contains Chicken Broth, Maltodextrin, Turkey Broth, Rendered Chicken Fat, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cooked Chicken, Turkey Fat, Turkey Meat, Cottonseed Oil, Mushroom Powder, Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate)), Cooked Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Salt, Flavoring), Carrots, Broccoli, Parmesan And Romano Cheese From Cow S Milk (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Red Bell Peppers, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Garlic Sherry Wine, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Methylcellulose, Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum,crust: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Interesterified Soybean Oil, Modified Whey, Caramel Color, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Marie Callender's Creamy Parmesan Chicken Pot Pie Frozen Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender's Creamy Parmesan Chicken Pot Pie Frozen Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN POT PIE
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Pub-Style Chicken Pot Pie Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Marie Callender's Creamy Parmesan Chicken Pot Pie Frozen Meal is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


