Is Market District Red Curry Cooking Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Cream (Cream, Milk, Carrageenan, Mono-and Diglycerides, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Polysorbate 80), Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tomato Paste, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Salt, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Ginger, Garlic, Red Chili Peppers, Lemongrass, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Benzoate, Spice Extract, Lime Leaves, Lime Oil
Check Market District Red Curry Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Red Curry Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 19 Oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
Where to buy
Market District Red Curry Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


