Is Marketside Chopped Smoky BBQ Salad Kit, 13.35 Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- smoke flavoring
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Bbq Ranch Dressing (Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Canola Oil, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Spice, Natural Flavor), Salt, Egg Yolk, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Paprika, Spices, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Modified Cornstarch, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Paprika And Turmeric Extracts (Color)), Iceberg Lettuce, Red Cabbage, Green Cabbage, Radish, Carrots, Tri-color Tortilla Strips (White Whole Corn, Yellow Whole Corn, Blue Whole Corn, Sunflower Oil Or Corn Oil, Red Beet Powder, Sea Salt, Water, Trace Of Lime), Monterey Jack Cheese (Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Bacon Bits (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Corn
Check Marketside Chopped Smoky BBQ Salad Kit, 13.35 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Chopped Smoky BBQ Salad Kit, 13.35 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Trader Joe's Southwestern Chopped Salad
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Where to buy
Marketside Chopped Smoky BBQ Salad Kit, 13.35 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


