Is Martha Stwrt Ktchn Mashed Pot W Crmchs - 20 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- natural flavoring
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk and Cream, Salt, Stabilizers [Guar Gum and Carob Bean Gum]), Unsalted Butter (Cream [Milk]), Natural Flavoring), Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Vitamin D), Heavy Cream (Pasteurized Cream), Sea Salt, Black Pepper.
Check Martha Stwrt Ktchn Mashed Pot W Crmchs - 20 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martha Stwrt Ktchn Mashed Pot W Crmchs - 20 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Martha Stwrt Ktchn Mashed Pot W Crmchs - 20 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


