Is MATCHA SRIRACHA A SPICY, PLANT-BASED SPECIALTY SAUCE, MATCHA SRIRACHA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SAN MARZANO TOMATOES, ORANGE JUICE, DATES, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, BLUEBERRIES, GARLIC, HEMP SEEDS, YELLOW ONIONS, AVOCADO OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, MATCHA POWDER, GOJI BERRY POWDER, MACA POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, LEMON JUICE.
Check MATCHA SRIRACHA A SPICY, PLANT-BASED SPECIALTY SAUCE, MATCHA SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MATCHA SRIRACHA A SPICY, PLANT-BASED SPECIALTY SAUCE, MATCHA SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


