Is Mayfield Dairy Farms Cookie Dough Moose Tracks Premium Ice Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- milk
- cream
- butter
- whey
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Milkfat and nonfat milk, sugar, fudge [powdered sugar (sugar, cornstarch), vegetable oil (peanut and/or cottonseed and/or palm oil), cocoa (processed with alkali), whey, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor], cookie dough [wheat flour, sugar, butter (cream, salt), brown sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin), water, sunflower oil, corn syrup, molasses, salt, natural flavor, soy lecithin, sodium bicarbonate], corn syrup, sweetcream buttermilk, whey, contains less than 2% of natural flavor, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan. Contains: wheat, milk, soy
Check Mayfield Dairy Farms Cookie Dough Moose Tracks Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Dairy Farms Cookie Dough Moose Tracks Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


