Is mayo sause Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- contians soybean
- soybean oil
contians soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Chilli, Soybean Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch Distilled Vinegar, Tapioca Syrup, Garlic, Salt, Spice, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Paprika Extract, Sodium Benzoate), Allergy Advice: For Allergens, See Ingredient (S), In Bold, Contians Soybean, Manufactured By: Penta Impex Co, Ltd, Sangkok, Thailand Tel, Www, Pentaimpex, Com Product Of Thailand Cicot, Hl: 754/2002 8 851081 281596 Refrigerate Ater O D
Check mayo sause against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mayo sause in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


