Is MAYONNAISE DRESSING WITH SOYBEAN AND OLIVE OIL, MAYONNAISE WITH SOYBEAN AND OLIVE OIL Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth dressing with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a rich mouthfeel; commonly used as a spread on sandwiches, a dressing for salads, and a base for dips and sauces. Customer reviews often cite consistent texture, pleasant balance of flavors, and versatility, with occasional comments about richness and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oils (Soybean Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Modified Corn Starch ( Not In Regular Mayonnaise), Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum ( Not In Regular Mayonnaise), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Paprika Extract (Color), Beta-carotene (Color), Not In Regular Mayonnaise, With Potassium Sorbate ( Not In Regular Mayonnaise), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)

Check MAYONNAISE DRESSING WITH SOYBEAN AND OLIVE OIL, MAYONNAISE WITH SOYBEAN AND OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAYONNAISE DRESSING WITH SOYBEAN AND OLIVE OIL, MAYONNAISE WITH SOYBEAN AND OLIVE OIL is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingGarnishing